Committee attendance

Essential Member Training, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor William Armitage 0
Mr James Berresford 0
Councillor Patrick Brady 1
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor David Chapman 1
Councillor Charlotte Farrell 1
Councillor Chris Furness 1
Councillor Charles Greaves 1
Councillor Andrew Gregory 0
Professor Janet Haddock-Fraser 1
Mr Zahid Hamid 1
Ms Annabelle Harling 0
Councillor Andrew Hart 0
Councillor Gill Heath 0
Mr Robert Helliwell 0
Councillor Ian Huddlestone 0
Councillor Andrew McCloy 1
Councillor Colin McLaren 0
Councillor Dermot Murphy 0
Councillor Kath Potter 0
Councillor Virginia Priestley 0
Cllr Ken Richardson 0
Miss Lydia Slack 1
Mr Ken Smith 1
Councillor Peter Tapping 1
Councillor David Taylor 0
Councillor Jean Wharmby 0
Ms Yvonne Witter 1
Councillor Becki Woods 0
National Park Authority, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Armitage 3
Mr James Berresford 4
Councillor Patrick Brady 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor David Chapman 3
Councillor Charlotte Farrell 4
Councillor Chris Furness 4
Councillor Charles Greaves 3
Councillor Andrew Gregory 3
Professor Janet Haddock-Fraser 4
Mr Zahid Hamid 3
Ms Annabelle Harling 1
Councillor Andrew Hart 2
Councillor Gill Heath 4
Mr Robert Helliwell 2
Councillor Ian Huddlestone 1
Councillor Andrew McCloy 4
Councillor Colin McLaren 3
Councillor Dermot Murphy 4
Councillor Kath Potter 4
Councillor Virginia Priestley 4
Cllr Ken Richardson 1
Councillor Safiya Saeed 0
Miss Lydia Slack 3
Mr Ken Smith 4
Councillor Peter Tapping 4
Councillor David Taylor 3
Councillor Jean Wharmby 3
Ms Yvonne Witter 4
Councillor Becki Woods 3
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Armitage 4
Councillor Patrick Brady 6
Councillor Mike Chaplin 2
Councillor David Chapman 4
Councillor Charles Greaves 0
Professor Janet Haddock-Fraser 0
Mr Zahid Hamid 0
Ms Annabelle Harling 3
Councillor Andrew Hart 4
Mr Robert Helliwell 4
Councillor Ian Huddlestone 2
Councillor Andrew McCloy 5
Councillor Dermot Murphy 5
Councillor Kath Potter 6
Councillor Virginia Priestley 4
Cllr Ken Richardson 4
Councillor Safiya Saeed 1
Mr Ken Smith 5
Councillor Jean Wharmby 2
Programmes and Resources Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr James Berresford 2
Councillor Charlotte Farrell 1
Councillor Chris Furness 1
Councillor Charles Greaves 2
Councillor Andrew Gregory 2
Professor Janet Haddock-Fraser 1
Mr Zahid Hamid 2
Councillor Gill Heath 2
Mr Robert Helliwell 0
Councillor Andrew McCloy 0
Councillor Colin McLaren 2
Miss Lydia Slack 2
Councillor Peter Tapping 1
Councillor David Taylor 1
Ms Yvonne Witter 2
Councillor Becki Woods 2