planning-background.jpg

Committee attendance

Essential Member Training, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Armitage 1
Councillor Jason Atkin 0
Mr James Berresford 1
Councillor Patrick Brady 0
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor David Chapman 1
Councillor Charlotte Farrell 1
Councillor Chris Furness 1
Councillor Andrew Gregory 1
Professor Janet Haddock-Fraser 1
Mr Zahid Hamid 1
Ms Annabelle Harling 1
Councillor Andrew Hart 0
Councillor Gill Heath 0
Mr Robert Helliwell 1
Councillor Ian Huddlestone 1
Councillor Barry Lewis 0
Councillor Andrew McCloy 1
Councillor Colin McLaren 1
Cllr Ken Richardson Msc 0
Councillor Kath Potter 0
Councillor Virginia Priestley 1
Miss Lydia Slack 0
Mr Ken Smith 1
Councillor Peter Tapping 1
Councillor Robert Walker 0
Mrs Caroline Waller 0
Councillor George Wharmby 0
Ms Yvonne Witter 1
Councillor Becki Woods 1
National Park Authority, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr Paul Ancell 0
Councillor William Armitage 4
Councillor Jason Atkin 3
Mr James Berresford 4
Councillor Patrick Brady 4
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor David Chapman 3
Councillor Charlotte Farrell 4
Councillor Chris Furness 3
Councillor Andrew Gregory 3
Professor Janet Haddock-Fraser 4
Mr Zahid Hamid 4
Ms Annabelle Harling 2
Councillor Andrew Hart 3
Councillor Gill Heath 3
Mr Robert Helliwell 4
Councillor Ian Huddlestone 2
Councillor Barry Lewis 2
Councillor Andrew McCloy 4
Councillor Colin McLaren 4
Cllr Ken Richardson Msc 2
Councillor Kath Potter 4
Councillor Virginia Priestley 4
Miss Lydia Slack 4
Mr Ken Smith 4
Councillor Peter Tapping 4
Councillor Robert Walker 4
Mrs Caroline Waller 3
Councillor George Wharmby 3
Ms Yvonne Witter 3
Councillor Becki Woods 4
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr Paul Ancell 0
Councillor William Armitage 4
Mr James Berresford 0
Councillor Patrick Brady 3
Councillor Mike Chaplin 4
Councillor David Chapman 4
Councillor Andrew Gregory 3
Professor Janet Haddock-Fraser 0
Mr Zahid Hamid 0
Ms Annabelle Harling 2
Councillor Andrew Hart 3
Mr Robert Helliwell 7
Councillor Ian Huddlestone 2
Councillor Andrew McCloy 5
Cllr Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Kath Potter 4
Miss Lydia Slack 4
Mr Ken Smith 4
Councillor George Wharmby 3