Committee attendance

Essential Member Training, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Armitage 0
Mr James Berresford 1
Councillor Patrick Brady 1
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor David Chapman 2
Councillor Charlotte Farrell 2
Councillor Chris Furness 1
Councillor Charles Greaves 1
Councillor Andrew Gregory 0
Professor Janet Haddock-Fraser 2
Mr Zahid Hamid 2
Ms Annabelle Harling 0
Councillor Andrew Hart 0
Councillor Gill Heath 0
Mr Robert Helliwell 1
Councillor Ian Huddlestone 1
Councillor Andrew McCloy 2
Councillor Colin McLaren 1
Councillor Dermot Murphy 1
Councillor Kath Potter 1
Councillor Virginia Priestley 0
Cllr Ken Richardson 1
Councillor Safiya Saeed 1
Miss Lydia Slack 3
Mr Ken Smith 2
Councillor Peter Tapping 2
Councillor David Taylor 0
Mrs Caroline Waller 0
Councillor Jean Wharmby 1
Ms Yvonne Witter 2
Councillor Becki Woods 0
National Park Authority, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Armitage 2
Mr James Berresford 4
Councillor Patrick Brady 3
Councillor Mike Chaplin 1
Councillor David Chapman 4
Councillor Charlotte Farrell 4
Councillor Chris Furness 4
Councillor Charles Greaves 3
Councillor Andrew Gregory 4
Professor Janet Haddock-Fraser 4
Mr Zahid Hamid 3
Ms Annabelle Harling 1
Councillor Andrew Hart 3
Councillor Gill Heath 4
Mr Robert Helliwell 3
Councillor Ian Huddlestone 2
Councillor Andrew McCloy 4
Councillor Colin McLaren 3
Councillor Dermot Murphy 4
Councillor Kath Potter 4
Councillor Virginia Priestley 4
Cllr Ken Richardson 2
Councillor Safiya Saeed 0
Miss Lydia Slack 3
Mr Ken Smith 4
Councillor Peter Tapping 4
Councillor David Taylor 3
Mrs Caroline Waller 0
Councillor Jean Wharmby 2
Ms Yvonne Witter 4
Councillor Becki Woods 3
Programmes and Resources Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Mr James Berresford 2
Councillor Charlotte Farrell 1
Councillor Chris Furness 2
Councillor Charles Greaves 1
Councillor Andrew Gregory 2
Professor Janet Haddock-Fraser 2
Mr Zahid Hamid 2
Councillor Gill Heath 1
Mr Robert Helliwell 0
Councillor Andrew McCloy 1
Councillor Colin McLaren 1
Councillor Virginia Priestley 1
Miss Lydia Slack 1
Councillor Peter Tapping 1
Councillor David Taylor 2
Ms Yvonne Witter 2
Councillor Becki Woods 1