planning-background.jpg

Parish council contact details

Full membership

Abney and Abney Grange

Clerk

  • Mrs J Everard

Aldwark

Alstonefield

Clerk

  • Liz Court

Ashford in the Water

Clerk

  • Mrs A J Fox

Aston

Bakewell

Clerk

  • John Rowe

Ballidon

  • Mrs B Kirkham (Chair) (Address not supplied)

Bamford

Clerk

  • Peter Leppard

Barlow

Clerk

  • Ms Amanda Preston

Baslow and Bubnell

Clerk

  • Mrs S Porter

Beeley

Clerk

  • Mrs S Porter

Birchover

Clerk

  • Mrs J Bailey

Blackwell in the Peak

Clerk

  • Mr W P Gregory

Blore with Swinscoe

Clerk

  • Ms J Nash

Bonsall

Clerk

  • Tony Payne

Bosley

Clerk

  • Mrs J Nixon

Bradbourne

Bradfield

Clerk

  • Mrs T Bisatt

Bradwell

Clerk

  • Mr S Lawless

Brampton

Clerk

  • Mrs E Boswell

Brassington

Clerk

  • Brenda Kirkham

Brough and Shatton

Clerk

  • Mr J West

Brushfield

Butterton

Clerk

  • Mrs Maggie Risby

Calver

Clerk

  • Mr S Oldham

Castleton

Clerk

  • Ms Lynne Gibbs

Chapel-en-le-Frith

Clerk

  • Mrs S E Stockdale

Charlesworth

Clerk

  • Charlotte Kinnersley

Chatsworth

Clerk

  • Mr C Robinson

Chelmorton

Clerk

  • Mr M Lovell

Chinley Buxworth and Brownside

Clerk

  • Mrs B Wise

Chisworth

Clerk

  • Ms Alyson Darkins

Curbar

  • Martyn Games (Chair) (Address not supplied)

Clerk

  • Ms L Bramwell

Derwent

Clerk

  • Ms Jill Gascoigne

Dunford

Clerk

  • Ms E Barnard

Eaton and Alsop

Clerk

  • Mrs V Kirkham

Edale

Clerk

  • Nr Nick Faulks

Edensor

Clerk

  • Mr N J W Wood

Elton

Clerk

  • Mrs J Jackson

Eyam

Clerk

  • Stephen Mansfield

Fawfieldhead

Clerk

  • Steve Mansfield

Fenny Bentley

Clerk

  • Mr K S Croft

Flagg

Clerk

  • Stephen Mansfield

Foolow

Clerk

  • Mr Simon Wills

Froggatt

Clerk

  • Mr G Marshall

Gratton

Great Hucklow

Clerk

  • Parish Council Clerk

Great Longstone

Clerk

  • Mrs Sarah Stokes

Green Fairfield

Grindleford

Clerk

  • Mr A P Jacques

Grindlow

Grindon

Clerk

  • Mrs M Hall

Harthill

Clerk

  • Mr P Pimm

Hartington Middle Quarter

Clerk

  • Mrs P Sutton

Hartington Nether Quarter

Clerk

  • Mrs S Hampson

Hartington Town Quarter

Clerk

  • Mrs S Hampson

Hartington Upper Quarter

Clerk

  • Steve Mansfield

Hassop

Clerk

  • Mr N Anderson

Hathersage (Planning Consultations Only)

Clerk

  • Christine Wilkinson

Hathersage Parish Council

Clerk

  • Ms A Jones

Hayfield

Clerk

  • Ms S Fuller

Hazlebadge

Clerk

  • Mr E S Rowarth

Heathylee

Clerk

  • Ms Jane Forder

Heaton

Clerk

  • Mrs J Sherratt

Highlow

Hollinsclough

Clerk

  • Mrs D K E Hails

Holme Valley

  • Kath Bellamy (Address not supplied)
  • Trevor Bellamy (Address not supplied)

Clerk

  • Angela Haigh

Holmesfield

Clerk

  • Mrs E Boswell

Hope

Clerk

  • Ms Lynne Gibbs

Hope Woodlands

Ible

Clerk

  • Mrs B J Wayne

Ilam

Clerk

  • Mr P R Watson

Ivonbrook Grange

Kettleshulme

Clerk

  • Victoria Coward

King Sterndale

Clerk

  • Mrs Hazel Everatt

Langsett

Clerk

  • Ms S Tolson

Leekfrith

Clerk

  • Mrs R J S Sherratt

Little Hucklow

Little Longstone

Clerk

  • Mrs Sarah Stokes

Litton

Clerk

  • Ms Gill Turner

Longnor

Clerk

  • Stephen Mansfield

Macclesfield Forest and Wildboarclough

Clerk

  • Ms C Waller

Meltham

Clerk

  • Ms S Atmitage

Middleton and Smerrill

Clerk

  • Mr M Lovell

Monyash

Clerk

  • Ms A Johnson

Nether Haddon

Clerk

  • Mrs M Pope

New Mills

Clerk

  • Ms L Bramwell

Newton Grange

Offerton

Onecote

Clerk

  • Mrs M Seaby

Outseats

Over Haddon

Clerk

  • Mr M Lovell

Parwich

Clerk

  • Mrs S Hampson

Peak Forest

Clerk

  • Ms L Bramwell

Pilsley

Clerk

  • Ms J Smith

Pott Shrigley

Clerk

  • Mrs J Burton

Quarnford

Clerk

  • Ms J Nash

Rainow

Clerk

  • Ms S Giller

Rowland

Clerk

  • Mrs Sharkey

Rowsley

Clerk

  • Sarah Porter

Saddleworth

Clerk

  • Pam Bailey

Sheen

Clerk

  • Mrs P Sutton

Sheldon

Clerk

  • Mr A Warren

South Darley

Clerk

  • Mr P Vale

Stanton

Clerk

  • Mr M Lovell

Stocksbridge

Clerk

  • Mrs T Bisatt

Stoney Middleton

Clerk

  • Barry Aldridge

Taddington

Clerk

  • Ms L Bramwell

Thornhill

Thorpe

Clerk

  • Mr A Bock

Tideswell

Clerk

  • Ms H Owen

Tintwistle

Clerk

  • Ms B M Lowrie

Tissington and Lea Hall

Clerk

  • Ms J Poitevin

Wardlow

Clerk

  • Mr P Maltby

Warslow and Elkstones

Clerk

  • Steve Mansfield

Waterhouses

Clerk

  • Mr J Buxton

Wetton

Clerk

  • Ms R Crafts

Whaley Bridge

Clerk

  • Mrs R Raybould

Wheston

Clerk

  • Mr H S Furness

Wincle

Clerk

  • Mr John Weston

Winster

Clerk

  • Mr R Greatorex

Wormhill

Clerk

  • Mr V B Peirson

Youlgreave

Clerk

  • Mr M Lovell